Table of Contents
[…] (c) A governing person, former governing person, or delegate is considered to have been found liable in relation to a claim, issue, or matter only if the liability is established by an order, including a judgment or decree of a court, and all appeals of the order are exhausted or foreclosed by law.
 
Section 8.105(b) of the TBOC states that: An enterprise shall indemnify an officer to the same extent that indemnification is required under this chapter for a governing person.
 
Oklahoma Guarantors
 
Oilwell Fracturing Services, Inc., Hennessey Rental Tools, Inc. and Wildhorse Services, Inc. are incorporated under the laws of the State of Oklahoma.